Call us : 817.923.9888

Which Adventure Will You Choose?

Click your adventure to learn more

Adventure
Camp

Registration

Dates

Wk 6/5-6/9
Wk 6/12-6/16
Wk 6/20-6/23*
Wk 6/26-6/30
Wk 7/3-7/7*
Wk 7/10-7/14
Wk 7/17-7/21
Wk 7/24-7/28
*Closed 6/19 & 7/4

Weekly Themes

Explorer – Ages 5-8
Outdoor Adventure
Sport Science
Arts in Action
Brainbuilders
Extreme Folktales
Mad Scientist
Unleash Your Wild Side
The Science of Superpowers

Pathfinders – Ages 9-13
Eco Warriors
Skills and Drills
Traveling Artists
Crazy Concoctions
Survivor
Eggstraordinary Physics
Jungle Jam
Flight School

Academy
Specialty
Camps

Registration

Wk 6/12-6/15:
AM Session: Art Explores & Claymation
PM Session: Video Production & Dance and Cheer

Wk 6/20-6/23:
AM Session: Drone Designers & Drama Camp
PM Session: Martial Arts Camp & Young Chef

Wk 6/26-6/29:
AM Session: Drone Designers & Podcasting
PM Session: Fashion Camp & Engineering Camp

Wk 7/10-7/13:
AM Session: Drama Camp & Young Chefs 
PM Session: Martial Arts Camp & Video Production

Wk 6/12-6/15:
AM Session: Drone Designers & Drama Camp
PM Session: Martial Arts & Young Chefs

Wk 6/20-6/23:
AM Session: Pod Casting & Super Sports
PM Session: Fashion Camp & Engineering Camp

Wk 6/26-6/29:
AM Session: Soccer Camp: LET’S GO! & Art Explorers
PM Session: Video Production & Dance and Cheer

Wk 7/10-7/13:
AM Session: Ready Set Drone & Super Sports
PM Session: Engineering Camp & Claymation

Wk 6/12-6/15:
AM Session: Podcasting & Super Sports
PM Session: Fashion Camp & Engineering Camp

Wk 6/20-6/23:
AM Session: Soccer Camp: LET’S GO! & Art Explorers
PM Session: Video Production & Dance and Cheer

Wk 6/26-6/29:
AM Session: Ready Set Drone & Drama Camp
PM Session: Martial Arts Camp & Young Chefs

Wk 7/10-7/13:
AM Session: Drone Designers & Art Explorers
PM Session: Fashion Camp & Dance and Cheer

Steam
Camp

Registration

Dates

Wk 5/30-6/3*
Wk 6/5-6/9
Wk 6/12-6/16
Wk 6/20-6/23*
Wk 6/26-6/30
Wk 7/3-7/7*
Wk 7/10-7/14
Wk 7/17-7/21
Wk 7/24-7/28**
Wk 7/31-8/4
*Closed 5/29, 6/19 & 7/4
**Independence last day of camp is 7/28

Weekly Themes

Explorer – Ages 5-8
Dirt Camp
Better World
Zooniversity
Exploration
Sport Science
Brain Builders
Extreme Folktales
Grossology
The Science of Superpowers
Dragon Time
Unleash Your Wild Side

Pathfinders – Ages 9-13
Build A Better World
Oceanic Exploration
Inner Space
Survivor
Makers Camp
Traveling Artists
CSI
Flight School
Architecture Adventure
Unleash Your Wild
Gear Up

Pre-K
Discovery
Camp

Registration

Dates

Wk 5/30-6/3*
Wk 6/5-6/9
Wk 6/12-6/16
Wk 6/20-6/23*
Wk 6/26-6/30
Wk 7/3-7/7*
Wk 7/10-7/14
Wk 7/17-7/21
Wk 7/24-7/28
Wk 7/31-8/4
*Closed 5/29, 6/19 & 7/4

ACTIVITIES

Wonderous Weather
Up and Away
Baby Animals
I’m Growing
Marvelous Meadows
To Market To Market
BBQ Treats and Icy Treats
Super Sports
Saddle Up
Playground Palooza

Which Adventure Will You Choose?

Click your adventure to learn more

Adventure
Camp

Academy
Specialty
Camps

Pre-K
Discovery
Camp

Adventure
Camp

Registration

Dates

Wk 6/5-6/9
Wk 6/12-6/16
Wk 6/20-6/23*
Wk 6/26-6/30
Wk 7/3-7/7*
Wk 7/10-7/14
Wk 7/17-7/21
Wk 7/24-7/28
*Closed 6/19 & 7/4

Weekly Themes

Explorer – Ages 5-8
Outdoor Adventure
Sport Science
Arts in Action
Brainbuilders
Extreme Folktales
Mad Scientist
Unleash Your Wild Side
The Science of Superpowers

Pathfinders – Ages 9-13
Eco Warriors
Skills and Drills
Traveling Artists
Crazy Concoctions
Survivor
Eggstraordinary Physics
Jungle Jam
Flight School

Academy
Specialty
Camps

Registration

Wk 6/12-6/15:
AM Session: Art Explores & Claymation
PM Session: Video Production & Dance and Cheer

Wk 6/20-6/23:
AM Session: Drone Designers & Drama Camp
PM Session: Martial Arts Camp & Young Chef

Wk 6/26-6/29:
AM Session: Drone Designers & Podcasting
PM Session: Fashion Camp & Engineering Camp

Wk 7/10-7/13:
AM Session: Drama Camp & Young Chefs 
PM Session: Martial Arts Camp & Video Production

Wk 6/12-6/15:
AM Session: Drone Designers & Drama Camp
PM Session: Martial Arts & Young Chefs

Wk 6/20-6/23:
AM Session: Pod Casting & Super Sports
PM Session: Fashion Camp & Engineering Camp

Wk 6/26-6/29:
AM Session: Soccer Camp: LET’S GO! & Art Explorers
PM Session: Video Production & Dance and Cheer

Wk 7/10-7/13:
AM Session: Ready Set Drone & Super Sports
PM Session: Engineering Camp & Claymation

Wk 6/12-6/15:
AM Session: Podcasting & Super Sports
PM Session: Fashion Camp & Engineering Camp

Wk 6/20-6/23:
AM Session: Soccer Camp: LET’S GO! & Art Explorers
PM Session: Video Production & Dance and Cheer

Wk 6/26-6/29:
AM Session: Ready Set Drone & Drama Camp
PM Session: Martial Arts Camp & Young Chefs

Wk 7/10-7/13:
AM Session: Drone Designers & Art Explorers
PM Session: Fashion Camp & Dance and Cheer

Steam
Camp

Registration

Dates

Wk 5/30-6/3*
Wk 6/5-6/9
Wk 6/12-6/16
Wk 6/20-6/23*
Wk 6/26-6/30
Wk 7/3-7/7*
Wk 7/10-7/14
Wk 7/17-7/21
Wk 7/24-7/28**
Wk 7/31-8/4
*Closed 5/29, 6/19 & 7/4
**Independence last day of camp is 7/28

Weekly Themes

Explorer – Ages 5-8
Dirt Camp
Better World
Zooniversity
Exploration
Sport Science
Brain Builders
Extreme Folktales
Grossology
The Science of Superpowers
Dragon Time
Unleash Your Wild Side

Pathfinders – Ages 9-13
Build A Better World
Oceanic Exploration
Inner Space
Survivor
Makers Camp
Traveling Artists
CSI
Flight School
Architecture Adventure
Unleash Your Wild
Gear Up

Pre-K
Discovery
Camp

Registration

Dates

Wk 5/30-6/3*
Wk 6/5-6/9
Wk 6/12-6/16
Wk 6/20-6/23*
Wk 6/26-6/30
Wk 7/3-7/7*
Wk 7/10-7/14
Wk 7/17-7/21
Wk 7/24-7/28
Wk 7/31-8/4
*Closed 5/29, 6/19 & 7/4

ACTIVITIES

Wonderous Weather
Up and Away
Baby Animals
I’m Growing
Marvelous Meadows
To Market To Market
BBQ Treats and Icy Treats
Super Sports
Saddle Up
Playground Palooza

Imagine the Possibilities

Summer camp days will be filled with hands-on fun and collaborative learning experiences that appeal to your child's varied interests! All camps offer a healthy dose of physical activity, foodology, special events and field trips* each week.

*Field Trip Calendars will be available no later than April 15th

Registration

Locations

Bedford

Bedford Heights
1000 Cummings Dr N. Bedford, 76021

Ft. Worth

Broadway Baptist Church
305 W Broadway Ave. Fort Worth, 76104

Genesis Methodist Church
7635 S. Hulen St. Fort Worth, 76133

Keller

Shady Grove Elementary
1400 Sarah Brooks Dr. Keller 76248

Bluebonnet Elementary
7000 Teal Drive Fort Worth, 76137

Independence Elementary
11773 Bray Birch Lane Keller, 76244

Christ’s Haven
4200 Keller Haslet Road Keller, 76244

Caprock Elementary
12301 Grey Twig Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76244