Make a Donation

Meet Our Team

Clayton Management Staff

Jason Ray

President/CEO

Robert Hamilton

Director of Programs

Michelle Bollinger

Associate Director of Programs

Michelline M. Malley

Director of Finance

Meryl Gunter

Director of Development

Bernice Phillips

Communications Manager

Laura Stern

Quality Assurance Coordinator

Steven Lumpkins

Customer Service Manager

Maria DelCastillo

Recruiter

CUSTOMER SERVICE DEPARTMENT

Laura Scott

Customer Service Representative

Patricia Esquivel

Financial Assistance Specialist

PROGRAM SUPERVISORS

Anna Hicks
Crowley ISD & Early Childhood Centers

Bess Race
Dallas Park
Deer Creek
Jackie Carden
Meadowcreek
Oakmont
Sue Crouch
Sycamore
Mira Vista
One Safe Place
River Crest

Darcy Massey
Keller ISD – North

Basswood
Bluebonnet
Caprock
Chisholm Trail Intermediate
Eagleridge
Freedom
Friendship
Independence
Lone Star
Parkview
Parkwood Hill Intermediate
Trinity Meadows Intermediate
Woodland Springs
Walker Creek

Hope Acosta
Fort Worth ISD – 21st Century Cycle 9

AM Pate
Bill J. Elliot
Bonnie Brae
Clifford Davis
Harlean Beal
Morningside
Rosemont
West Handley
Westcreek
Western Hills

Lindsay Pyfer
Fort Worth ISD – FWAS Leadership Academies & Cycle 8

George C. Clarke
John T. White
Luella Merret
Meadowbrook
Riverside Middle
Western Hills Primary
Worth Heights
YMLA

Michael Britton
Fort Worth ISD – FWAS

Glen Park
Hubbard Heights
MH Moore
Natha Howell
Oakhurst
Oaklawn
RJ Wilson
Sagamore Hill
TA Sims

Sybil Ferro
Keller ISD

Bette Perot
Florence
Heritage
Hidden Lakes
Keller Harvel
Liberty
North Riverside
Park Glen
Ridgeview
Shady Grove
Sunset Valley
Whitley Road
Willis Lane
IL Texas

Toi Mack-Ellis
Fort Worth ISD – Licensed Childcare

Alice Carlson
Bruce Shulkey
Burton Hill
Chapel Hill
Como Montessori
Daggett Montessori
Hazel Harvey Peace
JT Stevens
Lily B Clayton
North Hi Mount
South Hi Mount
Tanglewood
Woodway
Ft Worth Academy Fine Arts

BOARD OFFICERS

Kimberly Coleman

President   |  Sr. Admin. Associate/Staff Director, UT Southwestern Medical Ctr @ Dallas

Cindy Brewington

Vice President   |  Financial Advisor, Edward Jones

Nancy Kirkland

Past President   |  Retired Teacher, Birdville ISD

Justin Dillard

Treasurer   |  Program Director, Lockheed Martin

Lyn Willis

Secretary   |  Retired Tarrant County Administrator

Laura Docker James

Officer-at-Large   |  Attorney, Brackett & Ellis, P.C.

Cara Walker

Officer-at-Large   |  Coordinator of Student Affairs, Tarrant County College

BOARD MEMBERS

Austin A. Burns

Assistant Vice President, Frost Bank

Aaron Capps

Business Banking Mgr/VP, Wells Fargo Bank

Whitney Ford

Tax Senior, Whitley Penn

David Jackson

Retired Vice President Business Development, American Traffic Solutions

Jarrett Jackson

Field Representative, U.S. Congressman Marc Veasey

Dianna Krueger

Assistant Professor, Tarleton State University

Curtis Linscott

Attorney, Hudson Cook, LLP

Pam Smith

Retired School Administrator

Justin Wetzler

Certified Public Accountant, Whitley Penn

BOARD SHADOW

Laura Vasquez

Teacher, Westcreek Elementary, Fort Worth ISD