Make a Donation

Meet Our Team

Clayton Management Staff

Jason Ray

President/CEO

Bernice Phillips

Communications Manager

Robert Hamilton

Director of Programs

Michelle Bollinger

Associate Director of Programs

Melissa Morgan

Director of Human Resources

Meryl Gunter

Director of Development

Michelline M. Malley

Director of Finance

CUSTOMER SERVICE DEPARTMENT

Laura Stern

Quality Assurance Coordinator

Laura Scott

Customer Service Representative

Patricia Esquivel

Financial Assistance Specialist

PROGRAM SUPERVISORS

Cameron Thompson
Crowley ISD

Bess Race
Dallas Park
Deer Creek
Jackie Carden
Meadowcreek
Oakmont
Sue Crouch
Sycamore

Darcy Massey
Keller ISD – North

Bette Perot
Caprock
Eagle Ridge
Freedom
Friendship
Independence
Lone Star
Woodland Springs

Hope Acosta
Fort Worth ISD – 21st Century Cycle 9

AM Pate
Bill J. Elliot
Bonnie Brae
Clifford Davis
Harlean Beal
Morningside
Rosemont
West Handley
Westcreek
Western Hills

James Rice
Fort Worth ISD – FWAS

Handley Middle
Luella Merret
Manuel Jara
Meadowbrook
Monning Middle
North Hi Mount
Riverside Middle
Western Hills Primary
Worth Heights

Jennifer Gibson
Keller ISD – East

Florence
Hidden Lakes
Keller-Harvel
Liberty
Ridgeview
Shady Grove
Walker Creek
Whitley Road
Willis Lane

Lindsay Pyfer
Fort Worth ISD – FWAS Leadership Academies & Cycle 8

D McRae
Forest Oak
John T. White
Leonard Middle
Maude Logan
Mitchell Blvd.
YMLA

Michael Britton
Fort Worth ISD – FWAS

George C. Clarke
Glen Park
Hubbard Heights
MH Moore
Natha Howell
Oakhurst
Oaklawn
RJ Wilson
Sagamore Hill
TA Sims

Saleena Harner
Early Childhood and Private/Charter schools

Chapel Hill Academy
FW Country Day
IL Texas NRH
Keller ELC North
Mira Vista
One Safe Place
River Crest

Sarah Walton
Keller ISD – South

Basswood
Bluebonnet
Chisholm Trial Int.
Heritage
North Riverside
Park Glen
Parkview
Parkwood Hill Int.
Sunset Valley
Trinity Meadows Int.

Toi Mack-Ellis
Fort Worth ISD – Licensed Childcare

Alice Carlson
Bruce Shulkey
Burton Hill
Como Montessori
Hazel Harvey Peace
JT Stevens
Lily B Clayton
Tanglewood
Woodway

BOARD OFFICERS

Kimberly Coleman

President   |  Sr. Admin. Associate/Staff Director, UT Southwestern Medical Ctr @ Dallas

Cindy Brewington

Vice President   |  Financial Advisor, Edward Jones

Nancy Kirkland

Immediate Past President   |  Retired Teacher, Birdville ISD

Aaron Capps

Treasurer   |  Business Banking Mgr/VP, Wells Fargo Bank

Pam Smith

Secretary   |   Retired School Administrator

Laura Docker

Officer-at-Large   |  Attorney, Brackett & Ellis, P.C.

Lyn Willis

Officer-at-Large   |  Retired Tarrant County Administrator

BOARD MEMBERS

Austin A. Burns

Assistant Vice President, Frost Bank

Justin Dillard

Program Director, Lockheed Martin

Dianna Krueger

Assistant Professor, Tarleton State University

Bryce Powell

General Manager, Celebration Event Rental

Juan José Rodriguez

Deputy Regional Director, U.S. Department of Labor

Cara Walker

Coordinator of Student Affairs, Tarrant County College

Justin Wetzler

Certified Public Accountant, Whitley Penn

James H. Williams

Assistant Director – Infrastructure Services, UT Southwestern Medical Center

BOARD SHADOW

Jay Jackson

Field Representative for U.S. Congressman Marc Veasey